Hotcrypto.Com - Info hotcrypto.com

hotcrypto.com receives about 6,050 unique visitors and 26,620 (4.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $78.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $30,069.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hotcrypto.com is ranked number 56,420 in the world and 0.00121% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Provo, UT, 84606, United States and links to network IP address 104.17.216.142. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - hotcrypto.com

Do not let the chance pass by as you did several years ago when you heard about Bitcoin yet ignored it. HotCrypto Coin, a breakthrough solution for global money transaction will be your best investment of 2018 and years later
How did hotcrypto.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hotcrypto.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is hotcrypto.com?

6.1K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
181,500
Pages per Visit:
4.40
Daily Pageviews:
26,620
Alexa Rank:
56,420 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00121%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
07:20
Bounce rate:
43.37%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
30.79%
Referral:
5.80%
Search:
3.86%
Social:
59.54%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Korea, Republic of 10.8%12.7%13328
Nigeria 10.0%7.0%5668
France 10.0%5.1%32431
United Kingdom 8.7%11.2%30979
India 8.0%10.6%42111
Spain 6.5%9.5%27159
United States 6.3%4.1%183452
Qatar 5.4%1.7%7183
Brazil 5.2%5.0%34854
Saudi Arabia 5.1%4.6%11110
Italy 3.4%8.3%45733
Viet Nam 2.7%2.8%13554
Russian Federation 1.8%1.4%145775
Slovenia 1.3%1.4%7601
Romania 1.2%2.1%32790
Morocco 1.2%1.1%14094
Tunisia 1.2%1.2%9400
Colombia 1.0%0.8%26834
Iraq 1.0%0.8%7487
Cote d'Ivoire 1.0%0.8%3460
Azerbaijan 0.9%0.8%36391
Bulgaria 0.7%0.8%22852
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.8%29461
Malaysia 0.6%0.6%53129
Pakistan 0.5%0.6%63992

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hotcrypto.com
100.00%100.00%4.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush hotcrypto.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  hotcrypto.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  10
Page Authority:
  12
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is hotcrypto.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hotcrypto.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$78.16
Monthly Revenue:
$2,344.80
Yearly Revenue:
$28,528.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 2,981$18.57
United States 1,091$12.52
Korea, Republic of 3,381$7.84
Italy 2,209$7.71
France 1,358$6.38
Nigeria 1,863$4.88
India 2,822$4.51
Spain 2,529$2.81
Saudi Arabia 1,225$2.47
Brazil 1,331$2.36
Qatar 453$1.20
Slovenia 373$1.03
United Arab Emirates 213$0.80
Russian Federation 373$0.76
Cote d'Ivoire 213$0.73
Romania 559$0.66
Viet Nam 745$0.54
Malaysia 160$0.48
Iraq 213$0.37
Azerbaijan 213$0.34
Tunisia 319$0.29
Colombia 213$0.28
Bulgaria 213$0.27
Morocco 293$0.17
Pakistan 160$0.17

How much money do hotcrypto.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$11.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$330.43
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,020.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,484
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
104,521
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,271,669
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Kingdom 477$2.97
United States 196$2.25
Italy 376$1.31
India 790$1.26
France 149$0.70
Spain 480$0.53
Saudi Arabia 257$0.52
Korea, Republic of 135$0.31
Slovenia 86$0.24
Brazil 80$0.14
Romania 117$0.14
United Arab Emirates 30$0.11
Nigeria 37$0.10
Qatar 27$0.07
Bulgaria 45$0.06
Azerbaijan 34$0.05
Pakistan 51$0.05
Russian Federation 22$0.05
Malaysia 13$0.04
Iraq 17$0.03
Colombia 17$0.02
Viet Nam 30$0.02
Cote d'Ivoire 4$0.01
Tunisia 6$0.01
Morocco 6$0.00

How much is hotcrypto.com worth?

Website Value:
$30,069.77

Where is hotcrypto.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.17.216.142
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Provo
UT
84606
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 104.17.216.142

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hotcrypto.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1111 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

hotcrypto.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

hotcrypto.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 19:57:52 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 20:57:52 GMT
Location: https://www.hotcrypto.com/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3efbcc31767a556a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 19 Feb 2018 19:57:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=da433070984e3cb28680e9dc85fdfcdb31519070272; expires=Tue, 19-Feb-19 19:57:52 GMT; path=/; domain=.hotcrypto.com; HttpOnly; Secure
Last-Modified: Mon, 15 Jan 2018 01:31:22 GMT
Host-Header: 192fc2e7e50945beb8231a492d6a8024
X-Proxy-Cache: MISS
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3efbcc31c9cb9ecf-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.17.214.142 287
A 104.17.215.142 287
A 104.17.212.142 287
A 104.17.213.142 287
A 104.17.216.142 287
NS kia.ns.cloudflare.com 3587
NS frank.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-01-27
Domain Age:
1 years 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: hotcrypto.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: ******** ********
Registrant Organization: hot crypto investment limited
Name Server: FRANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=hotcrypto.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HOTCRYPTO.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2093491579_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-11-29T08:20:25Z
Creation Date: 2017-01-27T17:02:33Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2027-01-27T17:02:33Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: FRANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-19T19:57:47Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with hotcrypto.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hotcrypto.com widget